Privacy Disclaimer

Data and privacy

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH guarantees the confidential treatment of all stored personal data of registered users.

Within the framework of this data protection declaration, we would like to inform you about how we guarantee the protection of the data you provide: Personal data is only collected, processed and used at D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH in accordance with the requirements of the applicable data protection law. Our data protection practices are therefore in line with the EU Data Protection Regulation "DSGVO" and the German Data Protection Adaptation and Implementation Act EU ("BDSG-neu"). 


D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH can assure that no personal data will be collected beyond this website without your consent. You alone decide to what extent you want to disclose this data or not - for example in the context of a registration or similar.

By visiting our online store or placing an order in our online store, you declare your consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal data as described below.


Collection, storage and use of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person (Art. 4 No. 1 DSGVO). This includes, for example, your name, your telephone number, your address, as well as all inventory data that you provide to us during registration and when creating your customer account. Statistical data or anonymized data that we collect, for example, when you visit our web store and that cannot be directly linked to your person do not fall under this.

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH only stores your personal data if you have explicitly provided your data and given your consent to its specific use, for example in the context of registering for a newsletter, participating in surveys or competitions, in the course of the ordering process or through other contact requests. We also use the data to fulfill and process your order.

For statistical purposes, we evaluate anonymously which links are clicked in the newsletter. It is not possible to identify which specific person has clicked.

It may be necessary for D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH to pass on your personal data to external service providers for further data processing ("order processors"). Such processors may, for example, be commissioned to send newsletters to you or to handle competitions.

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH requires its order processors to process your personal data exclusively in conformity with our specifications and in accordance with this data protection declaration, the agreed order processing as well as the DSGVO and the BDSG-new.

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH guarantees that your personal data will not be sold or rented to third parties. However, we reserve the right to disclose information about you if we are legally obligated to do so or if the disclosure is requested of us by lawful authorities or law enforcement bodies.

In addition, we collect and use the data you provide to us in the course of using the contact ad to clarify your inquiries.

Google Analytics

This website uses the service "Google Analytics", which is offered by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze website usage by users. The service uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your terminal device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization is used on this website. The IP address of the user is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This shortening eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. As part of the agreement on the order data agreement, which the website operators have concluded with Google Inc., the latter uses the information collected to create an evaluation of website use and website activity and provides services associated with internet use.

You have the opportunity to prevent cookies from being stored on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. In this case it’s not guaranteed that you can access all features of this website.

Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to and used by Google Inc.

The following link will take you to the corresponding plugin: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.
Here you can find more information about data usage by Google Inc.: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Google Tag Manager

This website uses the Google Tag Manager. Through this service, website tags can be managed through an interface. The Google Tool Manager only implements tags. This means that no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. The Google Tool Manager triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. However, the Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at domain or cookie level, it remains in place for all tracking tags, insofar as these are impmented with the Google Tag Manager.

AddThis

Our website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the bookmarking service AddThis, which is operated by AddThis LLC, Inc. 8000 Westpark Drive, Suite 625, McLean, VA 2210, USA ("AddThis"). The plugins are usually marked with an AddThis logo, for example, in the form of a white plus sign on an orange background. An overview of the AddThis plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://www.addthis.com/get/sharing.

If you call up a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of AddThis. The content of the plugin is transmitted by AddThis directly to your browser and integrated into the page.

Through the integration, AddThis receives the information that your browser has called up the corresponding page of our website and stores a cookie on your end device to identify your browser. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of AddThis in the USA and stored there. AddThis uses the data to create anonymized user profiles, which serve as a basis for personalized and interest-based advertising targeting of visitors to websites with AddThis plugins. For the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by AddThis, please refer to the privacy policy of AddThis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

If you wish to object to the collection of data by AddThis for the future, you can set a so-called opt-out cookie, which you can download at the following link: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out. You can also completely prevent the loading of AddThis plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

Facebook

This website uses plugins from the social network facebook.com operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

If you visit our Internet presence with such a plugin, a connection to the Facebook servers is established and the plugin is displayed on the Internet page by notifying your browser. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our Internet pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a Facebook member, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (e.g. clicking the "Like" button, submitting a comment), this information is also assigned to your Facebook account. If you do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

We have no influence on the scope of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge. For more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, about your rights in this regard, ways to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

When using Facebook, technically necessary data of the user is transferred to Facebook. All activities performed by the user within the Facebook portal are visible and traceable for Facebook.

Facebook Insights

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH operates a so-called Facebook fan page. The Facebook Insights tool offers the operators of Facebook fan pages the possibility to track the interactions of users and fans and to evaluate their development. For this purpose, various key figures and statistics are provided. On the one hand, these deal with the users themselves and reflect, for example, the gender ratio, age structure or regional distribution, but on the other hand they also show the type and extent of interaction with the fan page. Reach, visits and posts, for example, are evaluated.
Facebook Insights offers the possibility to call up the following statistics, among others, both with regard to the current state and the development of the Facebook page in the past:

  • Number of "likes".
  • Post reach (differentiated into organic, viral and paid interactions)
  • Interactions (likes, comments, shares, clicks)
  • Page views
  • Demographic analysis (country of origin, gender, age)
  • origin of "like" comments
  • most frequently accessed tabs
  • external links

All data displayed and analyzed in Facebook Insights is used anonymously, so that no conclusions can be drawn about individual persons. Access to a user's personal profile data by administrators is not possible.

Use of personal data for advertising and market research purposes

We offer the following services, among others:

  • Sending of a newsletter with current offers / product promotion
  • White mail (postal mailing)
  • Participation in competitions

We may then, for example, send you advertising relating to our products or other offers from our company or suggest that you take part in competitions or prize draws.

For this purpose, we will contact you via such communication channels as you provide to us in connection with your consent, for example, by e-mail if you provide your e-mail address, or by telephone, SMS or via mobile applications using an app if you provide us with your (mobile) telephone number, or by white mail (postal mailing) if you provide us with your address.

When you order or register online, you provide us with your postal address. If you accept our privacy policy, you give us the opportunity to send you by mail our product advertising about our online store. If you later decide that you no longer wish to use the services, you can object to the respective service at any time via our contact form.

If necessary, we use your data to create and maintain a user profile in order to send you individualized advertising that we assume is of particular interest to you.

Newsletter

By subscribing to our FILA newsletter, you consent to us using the data you provide to send you information by e-mail about the contents and products of our range.

For sending the newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure, i.e. we will only send you a newsletter by e-mail if you have previously expressly confirmed that you want us to activate the newsletter service.

We will then send you a notification e-mail and ask you to confirm that you would like to receive our newsletter by clicking on a link contained in this e-mail.

Insofar as other companies are commissioned with the processing and sending of the newsletter, they will also be obliged to protect your data in accordance with the DSGVO and BDSG-new and to use it only for this precisely specified purpose.

Should you later no longer wish to receive newsletters from us, you can object to this at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the prime rates.

A message via the contact ad or e.g. e-mail, letter is sufficient for this. Of course, you can also use the following newsletter link. You will also find the unsubscribe link in every newsletter.

Creation of pseudonymous usage profiles for web analysis

On our website, data is collected and stored by econda Shop Monitor, a web analytics service provided by econda GmbH, from which usage profiles are created using pseudonyms. These usage profiles are used to analyze visitor behavior and are evaluated to improve and tailor our offer to meet demand.

For this purpose, cookies may be used that enable the recognition of an Internet browser. However, usage profiles are not merged with data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the express consent of the visitor.

In particular, IP addresses are made unrecognizable immediately after receipt, making it impossible to assign usage profiles to IP addresses.

You can object to the collection and storage of data for the purpose of web analysis at any time with future effect by making the objection using the link: www.econda.de/econda/datenschutz/widerruf-datenspeicherung.html

Cookies

In order to make the visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure overall and to accelerate navigation on our platform. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal device and enable us or our partner companies to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies).

Here is an example:

In order to use our shopping cart, the session cookies and persistent cookies must be allowed. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide individually about their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. In case of non-acceptance of cookies, the functionality of our website is limited.

Cookie Consent Banner:

The use of our cookies requires your consent. Therefore, every visitor has the possibility to check our cookie settings at the beginning of his session and to determine which unnecessary cookies should be allowed. If you want to change this setting, please click on Cookie Settings in the footer area.

Re-targeting and the use of Criteo

Our website uses cookies/advertising IDs for advertising purposes. This allows us to show our ads to visitors who are interested in our products on partner websites, apps, and emails. Re-targeting technologies use cookies or advertising IDs and display ads based on your previous browsing behavior. To opt-out of these interest-based ads, please visit the following websites:

http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

We can exchange information such as technical identifiers from your login information on our website or CRM system with trusted advertising partners. This may link your devices and/or environments and provide you with a seamless user experience with the devices and environments you use. For more details on these linking capabilities, please refer to the Privacy Policy found in the aforementioned platforms or the explanations below.

Criteo Privacy Policy: https://www.criteo.com/privacy/

Use of VeInteractive

We use the services of Ve Interactive DACH GmbH (Französische Straße 47, 10117 Berlin; called "Ve"). In providing its services, Ve collects personal data from end users who visit our websites. Ve uses cookies and other similar technologies for this purpose. More information about the technologies Ve uses is available in Ve's Cookie Policy. A listing of the purposes for which Ve collects personal information are listed in Ve's Privacy Policy. In general, Ve collects personal data from end users through the use of cookies, including but not limited to contact information and behavioral data. Ve uses this personal information to draw conclusions about end users' respective personal preferences and to personalize the end user's web experience, for example, by displaying personalized offers when visiting customer websites or similarly personalizing the customer website to the end user and displaying personalized advertising when visiting customer websites or third-party websites. Ve and we are joint controllers under Article 26 of the GDPR when collecting personal data. Details of this can also be found in Ve's privacy policy.

End users can prevent the processing of their personal data by Ve by means of various ways. The available options to stop data processing are included in Ve's Privacy Policy, including using the opt-out button at https://www.ve.com/legal/privacy-policy#opting-out or using the IAB Europe opt-out mechanism at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/opt-out-interface.

Use of Triple A / Artefact

Our website uses the tracking and reporting tool of Artefact Germany GmbH, Philosophenweg 21, 47051 Duisburg, Germany (hereinafter "Artefact"). By means of this tool, we can measure and deliver online marketing measures. In addition, we want to ensure a needs-based design and ongoing optimization of our website. Cookie and pixel technologies are used for this purpose. These interests are to be regarded as legitimate within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

In connection with the playout of advertising material and the evaluation of click behavior and conversion rate, information about the use of this website such as campaign, service provider, conversion, click, partner, order and product ID, date and time of the server request, referrer URL, user agent, anonymized IP address, geo data, MLIDs (cookies), timestamp of the touchpoint and currency are collected and stored.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

As an alternative to the browser setting, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent the collection of data by Artefact by clicking on this link (https://www.artefact.com/opting-out-of-cookies/). An opt-out cookie will be set, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again. For more information on data protection in connection with Artefact, please refer to Artefact's privacy policy (https://www.artefact.com/privacy-policy/)

Personal product recommondations

Your shopping history is used for personal product recommendations in our online store. This includes certain articles and product categories that you have already viewed, searched for or purchased. All information collected for this purpose is stored anonymously and it is not possible to draw any conclusions about your person from this data. You can contradict to the analyse of your surfing behavior at any time. Please note that we will then no longer be able to offer you recommendations in this browser.

Tracking pixels

Tracking pixels perform similar functions as cookies, but are not noticeable to the user. We use tracking pixels within the store functionality to measure user behavior, in the newsletter, to target offers in remarketing. This data is anonymous and not linked to any personal data on the user's computer or to any database. To prevent web bugs on our pages, you can use tools such as webwasher, bugnosys or AdBlock (for Firefox browser). To prevent web bugs in our newsletter, please set your mail program to not display HTML in messages. Web bugs are also prevented if you read your emails offline.

Webgains affiliate program

In order to correctly record sales and/or leads, Webgains GmbH, Frankenstraße 150C, 90461 Nuremberg, Germany, sets a cookie on a visitor's terminal device. The cookies used by Webgains are accepted in the default setting of the Internet browser. If you do not wish these cookies to be stored, please deactivate the acceptance of the cookies of the corresponding domains in your Internet browser. Webgains cookies only store the ID of the referring partner and the order number of the advertising medium (banner, text link or similar) clicked on by the visitor, which are required for payment processing. When a transaction is concluded, the partner ID is used to be able to allocate the commission to be paid to the mediating partner. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Details on data protection can be found at: https://www.webgains.com/public/en/privacy-2/

Payment methods

We process your payment information for the purpose of payment processing, e.g. when you purchase a product through our online store. Depending on the payment method, we forward your payment information to third parties (e.g. in case of credit card payment to your credit card provider).

The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 (1) a), b) and f) DSGVO.
In our online store, we essentially offer the following payment methods. Please note that depending on the selected delivery address different payment methods are available.

Credit cards

We accept Visa and MasterCard.
If you choose this payment method, you will be redirected to an external website (Saferpay) of Six Payment Services AG. There the card data will be recorded. Any 2-factor authentication that may be required is handled by Saferpay.

Further information about the Saferpay service can be found here: https://www.six-payment-services.com/en/site/e-commerce/solutions/paymentsolution.html

Your credit card will not be charged until the order has been shipped. When the order itself is placed, the invoice amount is reserved - this process is called authorization.

When you pay for your order by credit card, the corresponding purchase amount is first authorized. For example, it is checked whether the card is valid and whether the available credit limit is sufficient. Please note: The authorization of the purchase amount incurred is only a reservation. The debit will only take place after your order has been shipped.

If you return one or more items, we will credit the returned merchandise value to the previously charged credit card after processing the return. Please note that the time it takes for your credit card to be credited depends on the credit card institute and the respective agreements with the institutes. For more information, please contact your credit card company.

Important information about security:

In case of misuse of your credit card by unauthorized persons, you have the possibility to file an objection with your credit card institute.

Highest possible security: With state-of-the-art SSL encryption, we guarantee optimal protection of your personal data in the checkout area of our online store.

In addition, we secure - when paying by credit card - by the mandatory specification of the card verification number (CVC2 or CVV2 number) your entire transaction. Good to know: These numbers are not stored in the magnetic strip of your credit card and therefore do not appear on the payment receipts.

The card verification number - a three-digit sequence of numbers - is located on the top right of the signature strip for Visa and MasterCard.


Paypal

When paying via PayPal, your payment data will be forwarded to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter "PayPal") as part of the payment processing. Here you will be identified by the login of your PayPal account. The debit of the PayPal account takes place shortly after the online order and before the shipment of the goods.

For more information on data protection, please refer to the privacy policy of PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en

Sofortüberweisung

We also offer payment by instant bank transfer. To do this, you only need your account number, BIC or bank code, as well as PIN and TAN of your online banking account. During the order process you will be automatically redirected to the secure payment form of Sofort GmbH. Immediately afterwards you will receive the confirmation of the transaction. Thereupon we receive the transfer credit directly. Anyone who has an activated online banking account with PIN/TAN procedure can use Sofortüberweisung as a payment method. Please note that a few banks do not yet support payment by instant bank transfer.

You can get more information about this via the following link: https://www.klarna.com/uk/terms-and-conditions/

Internet security

D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH uses standard security measures via your browser - the so-called SSL encryption. Encryption of the user data takes place with SSL-so-called SSL encryption. The encryption of the user data is done with SSL certificates (class 2) 256 bit encryption with 2048 bit maximum key length. You can recognize SSL-protected areas by the lock symbol in your browser. Secured connections are usually recognizable by their address, which begins with "https://". If you double-click on the lock symbol, you will receive more detailed information about the security certificate. Your personal data is transferred securely by us through this encryption. This applies to your order and also to the customer login. It is true that no one can guarantee absolute protection. However, we secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorized persons.

Transfer of personal data to service providers

Your data will be passed on to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. The shipping company uses your personal data exclusively for processing the delivery. For the processing of payments, we pass on your payment data to the credit institution or PayPal or other payment service providers commissioned with the payment. Your data will not be passed on to other third parties or used for advertising purposes. With complete execution of the contract and full payment of the purchase price, your data will be blocked for further use and deleted after expiry of the retention periods under tax and commercial law.

Data security

We have taken technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. All our employees are bound to data secrecy, which states the confidential handling of personal data. Our security measures are continuously revised in line with technological developments.

Right of customers

According to the DSGVO, you have a right to information about the personal data stored about you, as well as a right to rectification or deletion or to restriction of processing or to data portability, without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates. Please also note the information pursuant to Art. 13 DSGVO at the end of this privacy policy.

Should you later decide that you no longer wish to use our services, you can use our contact form to revoke your consent to the respective service and the use of your data for general advertising and market research purposes at any time.

Of course, you can also contradict to the use of your personal data for advertising or market research purposes at any time or revoke any consent you may have given at any time. For information or revocation, write to D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH, Aktienstrasse 32, 45359 Essen, Germany, or by e-mail to: dataprotection@fila-eu.com.

Updating and modification

Parts of the Privacy Policy may be changed or updated by us without prior notice to you. Please check the privacy policy before you use our offers to be up to date with possible changes or updates.

DSGVO and other legal regulations

1. DSGVO and BDSG-neu

The processing of your personal data disclosed to D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH is governed by the DSGVO and the BDSG-new in their respective valid versions. Accordingly, the collection, processing, use and transfer of data (hereinafter: data use) is permitted if the DSGVO, the BDSG-new or another legal provision allows it or if the data subject has consented.

2. Update of these Terms of Use

Due to constant technical and legal innovations, we must change or update the following terms of use from time to time. Therefore, before each use of our website, please check when the last new version was posted on the website.

3. Copyrights and other protective rights

All content on our website, including text, images, graphics, audio and video files are - unless otherwise expressly stated - our property. These copyrighted contents may only be used for private, i.e. not for public or commercial purposes (downloads, reproductions) without our consent. Changes, translations or other processing of the contents require the prior written consent of D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH. The unauthorized or improper use of all registered trademarks and logos of D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH is prohibited. We would like to point out that any violation of our copyrights or other property rights may result in civil and/or criminal prosecution.

4. Disclaimer

Our websites may contain hyperlinks to external websites of other providers. D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH is not aware of the contents of such third-party websites. D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH therefore accepts no responsibility or liability for any illegal content or other legal infringements on the websites of other providers. The information on this website has been compiled and checked with all due care. Nevertheless, we cannot assume any responsibility for its topicality, correctness, completeness and / or quality. This website is intended to provide general information and is in no way a substitute for professional advice. D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH accepts no responsibility for actions taken on the basis of this website. The use of this website and the downloading of data is at your own risk. D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH accepts no responsibility for any damage resulting from this, in particular to data files, hardware and / or software of the user.

5. Contacting D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please send us an e-mail using the subject line "Privacy Policy" to the following address: dataprotection@fila-eu.com.

Information according to article 13 DSGVO

Responsible for data collection:
D/O Marken + Lizenzen GmbH, Aktienstrasse 32, 45359 Essen, Germany.

Contact details of the data protection officer:
Address as above,
E-Mail: dataprotection@fila-eu.com

The following personal data was collected from you (as part of the ordering process):
First name, last name, date of birth, address, e-mail address, telephone number, purchasing behavior, as well as the data collected by the applications described above and by the order processors / service providers.

Purposes for which the personal data is to be processed:

Processing of online purchases, evaluation of the click and purchase behavior of customers as well as (personalized) marketing as described in detail above.
Evaluation of click and purchase behavior, email tracking and personalized marketing: we will evaluate your shopping history on products you have already purchased in order to offer you suggestions on other similar products. In addition, we will evaluate information that you have left on previous visits to our website. In this way, we want to better understand and analyze your purchasing needs. The tools used for this purpose are described in more detail above.

Legal basis of processing:
Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO

a) Consent of the data subject to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for one or more specific purposes.

b) Processing is necessary for the performance of the contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subjects.

f) Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data:
Employees entrusted with sales, logistics and marketing, as well as commissioned processors and service providers in this context.

Duration of storage of personal data or alternatively criteria for determining this duration:
Until the settlement of the respective purchase contract and beyond that in anonymized and blocked form, as long as legal retention periods run with regard to the transactions that have taken place; with regard to the newsletter dispatch, as long as the consent of the recipient exists.

Rights of the persons affected by the data processing:
You have a right to obtain information from the controller about the personal data concerned (Art. 15 GDPR), as well as a right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR) or erasure (Art. 17 GDPR) or to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR) or to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR), as well as a right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR). Please address your requests in this regard to the above-mentioned data protection officer.

If the data processing is based solely on Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO, i.e. you have given your consent to the collection and processing of data, you are entitled to revoke your consent at any time, but without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.
In addition, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. This is the State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information of North Rhine-Westphalia, Kavalleriestr. 2-4, 40213 Düsseldorf, Tel.: 0211-38424-0, Fax: 0211-38424-10, E-Mail: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de.

In the event of a purchase of goods by you in our online store (conclusion of a contract), the provision of your personal data is required (Art. 6 para. 1 b) DSGVO). Accordingly, you are obliged to provide the responsible party with the required personal data. In the event of failure to provide this data, no purchase can be made in our online store.
With regard to the evaluation of data about you, there is no automated decision-making.

Privacy Policy FILA Shop, Status 06.01.2021